Travel Services - Iranian Visa
Iran Visa Information:

In order to travel to Iran For tourist purposes you need an Iranian visa. There are three types of Iran visa you can consider:

  • Iranian Tourist Visa in Adance
  • Iranian Visa on Arrival (VOA) or Iran Airport Visa
  • e-Visa for Iran

  • We would advise you to apply for a tourist visa. Very briefly said, Iran tourist visa procedure has four steps:

  • Provide us with information for filling in Iranian visa application form.
  • We apply for your visa through Iran Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • Within 7 working days we send your visa authorization number.
  • Normally, everybody travelling to Iran should be able to get a 30-day visa, regardless you enter via airport or overland.
  • Required Documents for a tourist visa:

    • One completed visa application form
    • The scan of the first page of passport with high resolution
    • Valid passport, valid for at least six months
    • Two current photographs in passport format (3 x 4).
    • Also a visa fee should be paid which varies for different nationalities
    Iran visa on arrival (VOA)

    Except for citizens of:
    Canada, UK, US, Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Canada, Colombia, India, Iraq, Jordan, Nepal, Pakistan, Somalia and Sri Lanka
    Travellers can get an Iran visa on arrival at several international airports in Iran.
    Iran travel visa requirements for VOA are as follows:
    • Hotel reservation
    • Your host contact details
    • Cash, preferably in euros/li>
    • Travel Insurance
    • Also a visa fee should be paid which varies for different nationalities
    e-Visa for Iran

    In 2017, the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) launched a website where travelers can actually apply for their Iranian visa.
    However, it seems that the website is not working properly and very few people have succeeded.
    آژانس هوایی ققنوس


    A Sample of an Issued Iranian Tourist Visa

    Copyright © 2015 diba Inc. All rights reserved